بذر تون قرمز
بسته 5 عددی بذر
Red Toon Seeds
Toona sinensis Seeds

تومان۲۰,۰۰۰

8 در انبار

General Informations

Toona sinensis, with common names Chinese mahogany, Chinese toon, or red toon is a species of Toona native to eastern and southeastern Asia, from North Korea south through most of eastern, central and southwestern China to Nepal, northeastern India, Myanmar, Thailand, Malaysia, and western Indonesia.
The young leaves of T. sinensis are extensively used as a vegetable in China; they have a floral, yet onion-like flavor, attributed to volatile organosulfur compounds. Plants with red young leaves are considered of better flavour than those where the young leaves are green.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Sapindales
Family: Meliaceae
Genus: Toona
Species: Toona sinensis

Binomial name:
Toona sinensis

Synonyms:
Ailanthus flavescens Carrière
Ailanthus mairei Gagnep.
Cedrela longiflora var. kumaona C. DC.
Cedrela serrata var. puberula C. DC.
Cedrela sinensis Juss.
Cedrela sinensis var. lanceolata H.L. Li
Cedrela sinensis var. schensiana C. DC.
Mioptrila odorata Raf.
Surenus glabra (C. DC.) Kuntze
Surenus serrata (Royle) Kuntze
Surenus serrulata (Miq.) Kuntze
Surenus sinensis (Juss.) Kuntze
Toona glabra (C. DC.) Harms
Toona microcarpa var. denticulata A. Chev.
Toona microcarpa var. grandifolia A. Chev.
Toona serrata (Royle) M. Roem.
Toona serrulata (Miq.) Harms
Toona sinensis var. hupehana (C. DC.) A. Chev.
Toona sinensis var. incarvillei A. Chev.
Toona sinensis var. schensiana (C. DC.) H. Li ex X.M. Chen

توضیحات فارسی

درخت تون قرمز گونه ای درخت است که برگهای جوان و تازه آن صورتی رنگ هستند
برگهای جوان و تازه به صورت سبزیجات در چین خورده میشوند که طعم آن ترکیبی از عطر گل و بوی پیاز است که مورد علاقه مردم چین است
برگها همراه برنج و همراه سوپ خورده میشوند
همچنین چوب این درخت بسیار با ارزش است چوب آن سخت و قرمز رنگ است که برای ساخت مبل و گیتار استفاده میشود