بذر انجیر بانیان بسته 10 عددی Banyan Fig Seeds Ficus benghalensis Seeds

تومان۸,۰۰۰

موجود در انبار

General Informations

Ficus benghalensis, commonly known as the banyan, banyan fig and Indian banyan, is a tree native to the Indian Subcontinent. Specimens in India are among the largest trees in the world by canopy coverage.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Rosids
Order: Rosales
Family: Moraceae
Genus: Ficus
Subgenus: Urostigma
Species: Ficus benghalensis

 

 

 

Binomial name
Ficus benghalensis

 

Synonyms
Ficus banyana Oken
Ficus benghalensis var. krishnae (C. D. C.) Corner
Ficus chauvieri G. Nicholson
Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C. D. Bouché
Ficus karet Baill.
Ficus krishnae C. D. C.
Ficus lancifolia Moench
Ficus lasiophylla Link
Ficus procera Salisb.
Ficus pubescens B. Heyne ex Roth
Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
Perula benghalensis Raf.
Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.
Urostigma crassirameum Miq.
Urostigma procerum Miq.
Urostigma pseudorubrum Miq.
Urostigma rubescens Miq.
Urostigma sundaicum Miq.
Urostigma tjiela Miq.