نشا ارکیده چتری
تعداد 5 عدد نشا
Wispy Umbrella Orchid
Bulbophyllum gracillimum Seedlings

تومان۳۰۰,۰۰۰

2 in stock

General Informations

Bulbophyllum gracillimum, commonly known as the wispy umbrella orchid, is a species of epiphytic orchid. It has a creeping rhizome, widely spaced, olive green pseudobulbs, each with a single thick, leathery, fleshy leaf and between six and ten purplish red flowers spreading in a semicirclar umbel. The flowers have distinctive long, thread-like tails on the lateral sepals. It has a wide distribution and is found in New Guinea, New Caledonia, Indonesia, Malaysia and part of tropical North Queensland.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Order: Asparagales
Family: Orchidaceae
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Dendrobieae
Genus: Bulbophyllum
Species: Bulbophyllum gracillimum

Binomial name:
Bulbophyllum gracillimum

Synonyms:
Cirrhopetalum gracillimum Rolfe
Cirrhopetalum psittacoides Ridl.
Bulbophyllum psittacoides (Ridl.) J.J.Sm.
Cirrhopetalum leratii Schltr.
Bulbophyllum leratii (Schltr.) J.J.Sm.
Cirrhopetalum warianum Schltr.

توضیحات فارسی

ارکیده چتری گونه ای ارکیده غده دار بسیار کمیاب است که گلهای فشرده به هم شبیه چتر دارد. تعداد محدودی از این ارکیده در ایران به صورت انحصاری در اختیار بانک بذر جنوب است