بذر مرزه اروپایی زمستانی بسته 10 عددی Winter Savory Seeds Satureja montana Seeds

تومان۱۲,۰۰۰

4 در انبار

General Informations

Satureja montana (winter savory or mountain savory), is a perennial, semi-evergreen herb in the family Lamiaceae, native to warm temperate regions of southern Europe, the Mediterranean, and Africa. It has dark green, leaves and summer flowers ranging from pale lavender, or pink to white. While the closely related plant, summer savory (Satureja hortensis L.) is an annual plant.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Satureja
Species: Satureja montana

 

 

Binomial name
Satureja montana

Synonyms
Clinopodium montanum (L.) Kuntze
Micromeria montana (L.) Rchb.
Micromeria pygmaea Rchb.
Micromeria variegata Rchb.
Satureja brevis Jord. & Fourr.
Satureja ciliata Avé-Lall.
Satureja flexuosa Jord. & Fourr.
Satureja hyssopifolia Bertol.
Satureja karstiana Justin
Satureja montana var. chamaebuxus Briq.
Satureja montana var. communis Vis.
Satureja montana subsp. montana Satureja montana var. stenophylla
Boiss. Satureja montana f. subquadrangula
(Rohlena) Šilic Satureja montana var. subquadrangula
Rohlena Satureja mucronifolia
Stokes Satureja ovalifolia
Huter, Porta & Rigo Satureja petraea
Jord. & Fourr. Satureja pollinonis
Huter, Porta & Rigo Satureja provincialis
Jord. & Fourr. Satureja pyrenaica
Jord. & Fourr. Satureja rigidula
Jord. & Fourr. Satureja trifida
Moench Saturiastrum montanum
(L.) Fourr. Saturiastrum petraeum
Fourr. Thymus montanus
(L.) Dum.Cours. [Illegitimate]

توضیحات فارسی

مزره اروپایی گیاهی یک ساله بومی جنوب اروپا تا شمال آفریقا است. به آن مزره زمستانی نیز می گویند