بذر نخل آسیابی
بسته یک عددی
Windmill Palm Seeds
Trachycarpus fortunei Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

2 in stock

General Informations

Trachycarpus fortunei, the Chinese windmill palm, windmill palm or Chusan palm, is a species of hardy evergreen palm tree in the family Arecaceae, native to parts of China, Japan, Myanmar and India.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Trachycarpus
Species: Trachycarpus fortunei

Binomial name
Trachycarpus fortunei

Synonyms:
Chamaerops excelsa hort.
Chamaerops fortunei Hook.
T. wagnerianus hort. ex Becc.

توضیحات فارسی

نخل آسیابی گونه ای تزیینی از نخل ها است که بدنه تنه درخت پشمالو و پرز دار است