بذر نخل تادی
بسته یک عددی
Toddy Palm Seeds
Borassus flabellifer Seeds

تومان۲۵۰,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Borassus flabellifer, commonly known as doub palm, palmyra palm, tala palm, toddy palm, wine palm, or ice apple is native to the Indian subcontinent and Southeast Asia, including Nepal, India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Cambodia, Laos, Burma, Thailand, Vietnam, Malaysia, Indonesia and the Philippines. It is reportedly naturalized in Pakistan, Socotra, and parts of China.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Borassus
Species: Borassus flabellifer

Binomial name:
Borassus flabellifer

Synonyms:
Borassus flabelliformis L.
Borassus flabelliformis Roxb.
Borassus sundaicus Becc.
Borassus tunicatus Lour.
Lontarus domestica Gaertn. nom. illeg.
Pholidocarpus tunicatus (Lour.) H.Wendl.
Thrinax tunicata (Lour.) Rollisson

توضیحات فارسی

نخل تادی گونه ای از نخل است که بذرهای نارس ژله ای آن را به صورت دسر یا تنقلات میخورند که طعم شیرین و حالت ژله ای دارد. زمانی که بذرها رسیده شود الیافی و چوبی میشود که دیگر قابل خوردن نیست و برای کاشت بذر مناسب است