بذر میوه تارامبلو بادمجان ترش پرزدار
بسته 10 عددی
Tarambulo Seeds
Solanum ferox – Solanum lasiocarpum Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

موجود در انبار

شناسه محصول: Solanum ferox Seeds دسته: ,

General Informations

Solanum ferox is a species of plant in the Solanaceae family. It is found in Indonesia, Thailand and the Philippines and called Tarambulo. Common name in English is hairy-fruited eggplant.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum
Species: Solanum lasiocarpum

Binomial name
Solanum lasiocarpum Dunal
Synonyms:

Solanum ferox L.
Solanum hirsutum Roxb.
Solanum immane Hance ex Walp.
Solanum lasiocarpum var. domesticum Heiser
Solanum quadriloculare Spreng.
Solanum stramoniifolium Pav. ex Dunal
Solanum zeylanicum Blanco

توضیحات فارسی

تارامبلو  میوه ای ترش مزه هست از خانواده بادنجان. طعم آن قابل مقایسه با طعم کیوی ترش است ولی این گیاه از خانواده بادنجان است و ارتباطی با کیوی ندارد. گرچه عطر و طعم و بافت میوه یادآور میوه کیوی است. بذر این گیاه برای اولین بار در ایران توسط بانک بذر جنوب  عرضه می شود