بذر شیپوری درختی زرد
بسته 5 عددی
Tabebuia chrysotricha Seeds
Handroanthus chrysotrichus Seeds

تومان۲۵,۰۰۰

موجود در انبار

General Informations

Handroanthus chrysotrichus, synonym Tabebuia chrysotricha, commonly known as the golden trumpet tree, is a semi-evergreen/semi-deciduous (shedding foliage for a short period in late spring) tree from Brazil. It is very similar to and often confused with Tabebuia ochracea. In Portuguese it is called ipê amarelo and is considered the national tree of Brazil.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Asterids
Order: Lamiales
Family: Bignoniaceae
Tribe: Tecomeae
Genus: Handroanthus
Species: Handroanthus chrysotrichus

Binomial name:
Handroanthus chrysotrichus

Synonyms:
Gelseminum chrysotrichum (Mart. ex A. DC.) Kuntze
Handroanthus chrysotrichus (Mart. ex A. DC.) Mattos
Handroanthus chrysotrichus var. obtusata (A. DC.) Mattos
Handroanthus pedicellatus (Bureau & K. Schum. ex Mart.) Mattos
Tabebuia chrysotricha var. obtusata (A. DC.) Toledo
Tabebuia flavescens
Tabebuia pedicellata
Tecoma chrysotricha Mart. ex A. DC.M
Tecoma chrysotricha var. obtusata (A. DC.) Bureau & K. Schum. ex Mart.
Tecoma flavescens (Velloso) Mart. ex A. DC.
Tecoma grandis F. Kränzl.
Tecoma obtusata A. DC.
Tecoma ochracea var. denudata Cham. Tecoma pedicellata Bureau & K. Schum. ex Mart.