بذر شوگر اپل
یک عدد بذر
Sugar Apple Seeds
Annona squamosa Seeds

تومان۴,۰۰۰

موجود در انبار

General Informations

Annona squamosa is a small, well-branched tree or shrub from the family Annonaceae that bears edible fruits called sugar-apples or sweetsops. It tolerates a tropical lowland climate better than its relatives Annona reticulata and Annona cherimola (whose fruits often share the same name) helping make it the most widely cultivated of these species. Annona squamosa is a small, semi-(or late) deciduous, much branched shrub or small tree 3 metres (9.8 ft) to 8 metres (26 ft) tall similar to soursop (Annona muricata).

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Magnoliids
Order: Magnoliales
Family: Annonaceae
Genus: Annona
Species: Annona squamosa

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Annona squamosa

 

Synonyms:
Annona asiatica L.
Annona cinerea Dunal
Guanabanus squamosus (L.)M.Gómez
Xylopia glabra L.
Annona forskahlii DC.

توضیحات فارسی

شوگر اپل یا سیب شکری یا سیب کاستارد گونه ای میوه گرمسیری است از خانواده آنوناسه

طعم میوه ها ترکیبی خامه ای حالت و شیرین است. عطر آن یادآور بوی درخت کاج است