بذرگواوا قرمز توت فرنگی بسته 5 عددی Starwberry Guava Seeds Psidium cattleyanum Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

19 in stock

General Informations

Psidium cattleyanum, commonly known as Cattley guava, strawberry guava or cherry guava, is a small tree (2–6 m tall) in the Myrtaceae (myrtle) family. The species is named in honour of English horticulturist William Cattley. Its genus name Psidium comes from the Latin psidion, or “armlet.” The red-fruited variety, P. cattleyanum var. cattleyanum, is commonly known as purple guava, red cattley guava, red strawberry guava and red cherry guava.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Psidium
Species: Psidium cattleyanum

 

 

Binomial name
Psidium cattleyanum

Synonyms
Episyzygium oahuense Suess. & A.Ludw.
Eugenia ferruginea Sieber ex C.Presl
Eugenia oxygona Koidz.
Eugenia pseudovenosa H.Perrier
Eugenia urceolata Cordem.
Guajava cattleiana (Afzel. ex Sabine) Kuntze
Guajava obovata (Mart. ex DC.) Kuntze
Psidium ferrugineum C.Presl
Psidium indicum Bojer nom. inval.
Psidium littorale Raddi
Psidium obovatum Mart. ex DC.
Psidium variabile O.Berg

توضیحات فارسی

گواوا قرمز توت فرنگی کوچکترین گونه گواوا است. با اینکه میوه ها کوچک هستند ولی مثل دانه کوچک فلفل پر از عطر و طعم هستند. عطر و طعم آن شباهت زیادی به سایر گواوا ها دارد