بذر ساورسوپ
یک عدد بذر
Soursop Seeds
Annona muricata Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

در انبار موجود نمی باشد

General Informations

Soursop (also graviola) is the fruit of Annona muricata, a broadleaf, flowering, evergreen tree. it is native to the tropical regions of the Americas and the Caribbean and is widely propagated. It is in the same genus, Annona, as cherimoya and is in the Annonaceae family.

The soursop is adapted to areas of high humidity and relatively warm winters; temperatures below 5 °C (41 °F) will cause damage to leaves and small branches, and temperatures below 3 °C (37 °F) can be fatal. The fruit becomes dry and is no longer good for concentrate.

With aroma similar to pineapple, the flavor of the fruit has been described as a combination of strawberries and apple, and sour citrus flavor notes, contrasting with an underlying creamy texture reminiscent of coconut or banana.

Soursop is widely promoted (sometimes as “graviola”) as an alternative cancer treatment.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Magnoliids
Order: Magnoliales
Family: Annonaceae
Genus: Annona
Species: Annona muricata

Binomial name
Annona muricata

Synonyms
Annona macrocarpa Wercklé
Annona crassiflora Mart.
Guanabanus muricatus M.Gómez
Guanabanus muricatus (L.) M.Gómez
Annona bonplandiana Kunth
Annona cearensis Barb. Rodr.
Annona muricata Vell.

توضیحات فارسی

ساورسوپ نام درخت و میوه‌ای است بومی مکزیک، آمریکای مرکزی، منطقهٔ دریای کارائیب و بخش شمالی آمریکای لاتین.

درخت این میوه را در جنوب شرق آسیا هم می‌کارند. از تیرهٔ آنوناسه (تیرهٔ سیب کاستر) است.

مزه میوه مانند مزه توت فرنگی و آناناس است که به آن طعم لیمو ترش افزوده شده‌باشد. یک غلظت ملایم مانند مزه نارگیل و موز نیز در مزه آن حس می‌شود.

میوه، آب میوه و چای آن را برای درمان برخی بیماری‌ها مانند سرطان، معده‌درد و دفع کرم‌ها استفاده می‌کنند. این میوه سرشار از ویتامینها همچنین مقدار زیادی از کربوهیدراتها و فروکتوز می باشد.