بذر کدو ماری
یک عدد بذر
Snake Gourd Seeds
Trichosanthes cucumerina Seeds

تومان۴,۵۰۰

15 in stock

General Informations

Trichosanthes cucumerina is a tropical or subtropical vine, in Asia the fruit eaten immature as a vegetable much like the summer squash, and in Africa, the reddish pulp of its mature fruit is used as an economical substitute of tomato. Common names of the cultivated variety include snake gourd, serpent gourd, chichinda, and padwal (not to be confused with Trichosanthes dioica, the parwal, another gourd edible when immature).

Trichosanthes cucumerina is found in the wild across much of South and Southeast Asia, including India, Bangladesh, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar (Burma), and southern China (Guangxi and Yunnan). It is also regarded as native in northern Australia. and naturalized in Florida, parts of Africa and on various islands in the Indian and Pacific Oceans.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Cucurbitales
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Trichosanthes
Species: Trichosanthes cucumerina

Binomial name:
Trichosanthes cucumerina

Synonyms:
Anguina cucumerina (L.) Kuntze
Cucumis anguinus (L.) L.
Involucraria anguina (L.) M.Roem.
Trichosanthes ambrozii Domin
Trichosanthes anguina L.
Trichosanthes brevibracteata Kundu
Trichosanthes colubrina J.Jacq.
Trichosanthes cucumerina var. anguina (L.) Haines
Trichosanthes pachyrrhachis Kundu
Trichosanthes pedatifolia Miq.
Trichosanthes petala Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.

توضیحات فارسی

کدو ماری گونه ای کدو است که میوه های آن به صورت نارس و سبز خورده میشود و طعمی شبیه خیار سبز دارد. همچنین این گیاه گلهای بسیار زیبایی دارد