بذر انجیر برگ ریز بسته 10 عددی Small Leaved Fig Seeds Ficus obliqua Seeds

تومان۱۰,۰۰۰

در انبار موجود نمی باشد

General Informations

Ficus obliqua, commonly known as the small-leaved fig, is a tree in the family Moraceae, native to eastern Australia, New Guinea, eastern Indonesia to Sulawesi and islands in the southwestern Pacific Ocean. Previously known for many years as Ficus eugenioides, it is a banyan of the genus Ficus, which contains around 750 species worldwide in warm climates, including the edible fig (Ficus carica). Beginning life as a seedling, which grows on other plants (epiphyte) or on rocks (lithophyte), F. obliqua can grow to 60 m (200 ft) high and nearly as wide with a pale grey buttressed trunk, and glossy green leaves.

The small round yellow fruit ripen and turn red at any time of year, although they peak in autumn and winter (April to July). Known as a syconium, the fruit is an inverted inflorescence with the flowers lining an internal cavity. Ficus obliqua is pollinated by two species of fig wasp—Pleistodontes greenwoodi and P. xanthocephalus. Many species of bird, including pigeons, parrots and various passerines, eat the fruit. The range is along the east coast from Queensland, through New South Wales in rainforest, savanna woodland, sclerophyll forest and gallery forest. It is used as a shade tree in parks and public spaces, and is well-suited for use as an indoor plant or in bonsai. All parts of the tree have been used in traditional medicine in Fiji.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Rosales
Family: Moraceae
Genus: Ficus
Species: Ficus obliqua

 

 

Binomial name
Ficus obliqua

 

Synonyms
Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
Ficus backhousei (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus eugenioides (Miq.) F.Muell. ex Miq.
Ficus tryonii F.M.Bailey
Ficus virginea Banks & Sol. ex Hiern
Urostigma backhousei Miq.
Urostigma eugenioides Miq.
Urostigma obliquum (G.Forst.) Miq.

توضیحات فارسی

انجیر برگ ریز (برگ کوچک) گونه ایبومی استرالیا هست که می تواند در شروع زندگی از بذر به صورت اپیفیت باشد یعنی بذر آن روی تنه دیگر درختان رشد کند بجای رشد در خاک. و سپس ریشه ها خود را به خاک برسانند که در این بین گیاه میزبان توسط گیاه جدید در بر گرفته میشود و ممکن است گیاه میزبان به اصطلاح خفه شود