بذر خیار سرخ
بسته 5 عددی
Scarlet Gourd Seeds
Coccinia grandis Seeds

تومان۸,۰۰۰

27 in stock

General Informations

Coccinia grandis, the ivy gourd, also known as scarlet gourd, tindora, and kowai fruit, is a tropical vine. It grows primarily in tropical climates and is commonly found in the southern Indian state of Kerala, where it forms a part of the local cuisine. Coccinia grandis is cooked as a vegetable.
In Southeast Asia, it is grown for its edible young shoots and edible fruits.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Cucurbitales
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Coccinia
Species: Coccinia grandis

Binomial name:
Coccinia grandis

Synonyms:
Bryonia acerifolia D.Dietr.
Bryonia alceifolia Willd.
Bryonia barbata Buch.-Ham. ex Cogn.
Bryonia grandis L.
Bryonia sinuosa Wall. nom. inval.
Cephalandra grandis Kurz
Cephalandra indica (Wight & Arn.) Naudin nom. illeg.
Cephalandra moghadd (Asch.) Broun & Massey
Cephalandra schimperi Naudin
Coccinia helenae Buscal. & Muschl.
Coccinia indica Wight & Arn. nom. illeg.
Coccinia loureiriana M.Roem.
Coccinia moghadd (J.F.Gmel.) Asch.
Coccinia moimoi M.Roem.
Coccinia palmatisecta Kotschy
Coccinia schimperi Naudin
Coccinia wightiana M.Roem.
Cucumis pavel Kostel.
Cucurbita dioica Roxb. ex Wight & Arn.
Momordica bicolor Blume

توضیحات فارسی

خیار سرخ گونه ای ازخانواده کدوییان است که میوه هایی شبیه خیار دارد و به صورت پیچک رشد میکند
میوه های آن به صورت نارس سبز یا رسیده شده قرمز رنگ خورده میشوند
شاخه های جوان و نرم آن نیز در شرق آسیا به عنوان سبزیجات خورده میشوند

طعم میوه های آن شبیه طعم خیار و کمی ترش مزه است