بذر پینسانا سلطنتی بسته 5 عددی Royal Poinciana Seeds Delonix regia Seeds

تومان۱۰,۰۰۰

3 in stock

General Informations

Delonix regia is a species of flowering plant in the bean family Fabaceae, subfamily Caesalpinioideae. It is noted for its fern-like leaves and flamboyant display of flowers. In many tropical parts of the world it is grown as an ornamental tree and in English it is given the name royal poinciana or flamboyant. It is also one of several trees known as “flame tree”.

This species was previously placed in the genus Poinciana, named for Phillippe de Longvilliers de Poincy, the 17th century governor of Saint Christophe (Saint Kitts). It is a non-nodulating legume.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Delonix
Species: Delonix regia

 

 

Binomial name:
Delonix regia

Synonyms:
Delonix regia var. flavida Stehle
Delonix regia var. genuina Stehle
Delonix regia var. genuina Stehlé
Poinciana regia Hook.
Poinciana regia Bojer

توضیحات فارسی

گل‌مور، مشغل جنگل ، یا پینسیانا سلطنتی بخاطر گل‌های درشت قرمز، نازنجی و زردش شناخته می‌شود. امروزه این درخت را برای ظاهر زیبا و سایه‌اش بیشتر در پارک‌ها، کنار خیابان‌ها و اطراف ساختمان‌های عمومی می‌کارند. این درخت به سرعت رشد می‌کند و و ارتفاع آن به ۶ تا ۱۲ متر هم می‌رسد. مناسب‌ترین جای‌ها برای کاشت این گیاه سرزمین‌های استوایی و مناطق گرمسیری است