بذر رز اپل
بسته یک عددی
Rose Apple Seeds
Syzygium samarangense Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

5 in stock

General Informations

Syzygium samarangense is a plant species in the family Myrtaceae, native to an area that includes the Greater Sunda Islands, Malay Peninsula and the Andaman and Nicobar Islands, but introduced in prehistoric times to a wider area and now widely cultivated in the tropics. In Indonesia it is known as Jambu Air.

Common names in English include Java apple, Semarang rose-apple and wax jambu

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Syzygium
Species: Syzygium samarangense

 

 

 

Binomial name
Syzygium samarangense

Synonyms
Myrtus samarangensis Blume
Jambosa samarangensis (Blume) DC.
Eugenia samarangensis (Blume) O.Berg
Myrtus obtusissima Blume
Jambosa obtusissima (Blume) DC.
Eugenia alba Roxb.
Jambosa alba (Roxb.) G.Don
Jambosa ambigua Blume
Jambosa timorensis Blume
Eugenia mindanaensis C.B.Rob

توضیحات فارسی

زر اپل یا سیب رز گونه ای میوه استوایی با طعمی دلپذیر و بافتی شبیه سیب معمولی است. عطر و بوی میوه یادآور بوی بقیه اعضا خانواده موردیان است ولی بوی زر اپل بسیار ملایم و دلپذیر است. برخلاف اکثر میوه های استوایی رز اپل طبع گرم ندارد (از نظر طب سنتی) و براحتی میتوان روزی چند کیلو گرم از این مویه لذیذ را بدون هیچ مشکلی خورد