بذر دیپتروکارپوس
یک عدد بذر
Resin Dipterocarpus Seeds
Dipterocarpus alatus Seeds

تومان۳۰,۰۰۰

9 in stock

General Informations

Dipterocarpus alatus known colloquially as Resin tree, is a tropical forest tree, of dense evergreen or mixed dense forests, in tropical Asia. It is considered vulnerable. It often occurs gregariously along river banks and is a key planting species for regenerating deforested land around the Dong Nai river and Cat Tien National Park.

In Cambodia the wood is much valued in construction and cabinetwork, when not exploited for its oily resin. Generally, resin is collected for the following uses: wood lacquering, draught-proofing of boats and traditional medicine. When mixed with beeswax, it is used in bandages for ulcerated wounds. The bark of young trees is also used in traditional medicine, taken against rheumatism and diseases of the liver, and to stimulate appetite in cattle.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Malvales
Family: Dipterocarpaceae
Genus: Dipterocarpus
Species: Dipterocarpus alatus

Binomial name:
Dipterocarpus alatus Roxb.

Synonyms:
Dipterocarpus philippinensis

توضیحات فارسی

دیپتروکارپوس درختی با گلهای فوق العاده زیبا و درشت است
همچنین بذرهای این گیاه درشت و با شکلی خاص هستند
بذر این گیاه رو برای اولین بار وارد ایران کردیم تا علاقه مندان به گیاهان کمیاب از آن لذت ببرند