بذر آلوئه دماغه قرمز بسته 5 عددی Red Cape Aloe Seeds Aloe ferox ‘Red’ Seeds

تومان۱۲,۵۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Aloe ferox, commonly as the bitter aloe, but also as the Cape aloe, red aloe and tap aloe. is a species of arborescent aloe indigenous to southern Africa.[2][3] It is one of several Aloe species used to make bitter aloes, a purgative medication, and also yields a non-bitter gel that can be used in cosmetics

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Order: Asparagales
Family: Asphodelaceae
Subfamily: Asphodeloideae
Genus: Aloe
Species: Aloe ferox

 

 

 

Binomial name
Aloe ferox

 

Synonyms:
Aloe candelabrum A.Berger nom. illeg.
Aloe galpinii Baker
Aloe horrida Haw.
Aloe muricata Haw.
Aloe pallancae Guillaumin nom. inval.
Aloe perfoliata var. ferox (Mill.) Aiton
Aloe pseudoferox Salm-Dyck
Aloe subferox Spreng.
Aloe supralaevis Haw.
Busipho ferox (Mill.) Salisb. nom. inval.
Pachidendron ferox (Mill.) Haw.
Pachidendron pseudoferox (Salm-Dyck) Haw.
Pachidendron supralaeve (Haw.) Haw.

توضیحات فارسی

آلوئه دماغه قرمز یا آلوئه تلخ گونه ای پر مصرف از آلوئه است که مصارف دارویی دارد و ملین است