بذرگل ابریشمی بارانی
بسته 5 عددی
Rain Tree Seeds
Albizia saman Seeds

تومان۱۰,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Samanea saman, also sometimes known as albizia saman, or the rain tree, is a species of flowering tree in the pea family, Fabaceae, that is native to the Central and South America. Its range extends from Mexico south to Peru and Brazil, but it has been widely introduced to South and Southeast Asia, as well as the Pacific Islands, including Hawaii. Common names include saman, rain tree and monkeypod. It is often placed in the genus Samanea, which by yet other authors is subsumed in Albizia entirely.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Rosids
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Caesalpinioideae
(unranked): Mimosoid clade
Genus: Samanea
Species: Samanea saman

Binomial name:
Samanea saman

Synonyms:
Albizia saman (Jacq.) F. Muell.
Albizzia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
Acacia propinqua A.Rich.
Calliandra saman (Jacq.) Griseb.
Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain
Feuilleea saman (Jacq.) Kuntze
Inga cinerea Willd.
Inga salutaris Kunth
Inga saman (Jacq.) Willd.
Mimosa pubifera Poir.
Mimosa saman Jacq.
Pithecellobium cinereum Benth.
Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
Zygia saman (Jacq.) A.Lyons

توضیحات فارسی

گل ابریشمی بارانی گونه ای دیگر از جنس ابریشمی است که در مناطق گرم و مرطوب رویش دارد.