بذر آلوئه درخت تیردان
بسته 5 عددی
Quiver Tree Seeds
Aloe dichotoma Seeds

تومان۱۵,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Aloidendron dichotomum, formerly Aloe dichotoma, the quiver tree or kokerboom, is a tall, branching species of succulent plant, indigenous to Southern Africa, specifically in the Northern Cape region of South Africa, and parts of Southern Namibia.
Aloidendron dichotomum is cultivated in arid areas around the world, for use in landscaping. The slow growth rate and relative rarity of the plant make it a particularly expensive specimen. It is also relatively difficult to keep outside of its natural habitat.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Order: Asparagales
Family: Asphodelaceae
Subfamily: Asphodeloideae
Genus: Aloidendron
Species: Aloidendron dichotomum

 

 

Binomial name:
Aloidendron dichotomum

 

Synonyms:
Aloe dichotoma Masson
Rhipidodendrum dichotomum (Masson) Willd.
Aloe ramosa Haw.
Aloe montana Schinz
Aloe dichotoma var. montana

توضیحات فارسی

درخت تیردان گونه‌ای از آلوئه‌ است که بومی آفریقای جنوبی، به‌ویژه استان کیپ شمالی در آن کشور، و بخش‌هایی از جنوب نامیبیا است.

بوشمنها که بومیان منطقه هستند شاخه‌های توخالی این درخت را تراشیده و از آن به عنوان تیردان برای تیر و پیکان‌های خود استفاده می‌کنند و به این خاطر به این درخت، درخت تیردان گفته می‌شود.

جنگل‌های خودروی کمی از درختان تیردان وجود دارد. یکی از نمونه این جنگل‌ها در حدود ۱۴ کیلومتری شمال شهر کِیتمانس‌هوپ در نامیبیا واقع شده و جنگل دیگری نیز در گانابوس در کیپ شمالی آفریقای جنوبی قرار دارد.