بذر گل زنجبیلی صورتی
بسته 5 عددی
Pink Torch Ginger Seeds
Etlingera elatior Pink Seeds

تومان۲۵,۰۰۰

11 در انبار

General Informations

Etlingera elatior (known as torch ginger, ginger flower, red ginger lily, torch lily) is a species of herbaceous perennial plant. Botanical synonyms include Nicolaia elatior, Phaeomeria magnifica, Nicolaia speciosa, Phaeomeria speciosa, Alpinia elatior, and Alpinia magnifica.

The showy pink flowers are used in decorative arrangements, bunga kecombrang, are an important ingredient across Southeast Asia. In North Sumatra (especially in Karo tribe), the flower buds are used for a stewed fish dish called Arsik ikan mas. In Bali, people use the white part of the bottom part of the trunk for cooking chilli sauce called “Sambal Bongkot”, and use the flower buds to make chilli sauce called “Sambal Kecicang”. In Thailand, it is eaten in a kind of Thai salad preparation.

In Karo, it is known as asam cekala (asam meaning ‘sour’), and the flower buds, but more importantly the ripe seed pods, which are packed with small black seeds, are an essential ingredient of the Karo version of sayur asam, and are particularly suited to cooking fresh fish.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Zingiberales
Family: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Etlingera
Species: Etlingera elatior
Variety: Pink

Binomial name
Etlingera elatior Pink (Jack) R.M. Sm.

Synonyms:
Alpinia acrostachya Steud.
Alpinia elatior Jack
Alpinia magnifica Roscoe
Alpinia speciosa (Blume) D.Dietr.
Amomum tridentatum (Kuntze) K.Schum.
Bojeria magnifica (Roscoe) Raf.
Cardamomum magnificum (Roscoe) Kuntze
Cardamomum speciosum (Blume) Kuntze
Cardamomum tridentatum Kuntze
Diracodes javanica Blume
Elettaria speciosa Blume
Etlingera elatior var. pileng Ongsakul & C.K.Lim
Hornstedtia imperialis (Lindl.) Ridl.
Nicolaia elatior (Jack) Horan.
Nicolaia imperialis Horan.
Nicolaia intermedia Valeton
Nicolaia magnifica (Roscoe) K.Schum. ex Valeton
Nicolaia speciosa (Blume) Horan.
Phaeomeria magnifica (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Phaeomeria speciosa (Blume) Koord.

توضیحات فارسی

گل زنجبیلی  گیاهی استوایی با گلهای براق و چرمی به رنگ صورتی یا  قرمز  هست. هر گل اندازه توپ فوتبال هست و بسیار درشت هست.
علاوه بر جنبه تزیینی گیاه مصارف خوراکی و دارویی نیز برای آن عنوان شده.
این گیاه برای رشد و نگهداری محیط گرم و مرطوب نیاز دارد. نگهداری در مناطق گرم و مرطوب و یا گلخانه توصیه میشود.
این گیاه برای مناطق با آب و هوای خشک مناسب نیست.