بذرگل ابریشمی صورتی
بسته 20 عددی
Persian Silk Tree Seeds
Albizia julibrissin Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

19 in stock

General Informations

Albizia julibrissin (Persian silk tree, pink silk tree) is a species of tree in the family Fabaceae, native to southwestern and eastern Asia.

The genus is named after the Italian nobleman Filippo degli Albizzi, who introduced it to Europe in the mid-18th century, and it is sometimes incorrectly spelled Albizzia. The specific epithet julibrissin is a corruption of the Persian word gul-i abrisham (گل ابریشم) which means “silk flower” (from gul گل “flower” + abrisham ابریشم “silk”).

Albizia julibrissin was described by Antonio Durazzini. John Gilbert Baker used the same scientific name to refer to Prain’s Albizia kalkora, the Mimosa kalkora of William Roxburgh.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Clade: Mimosoideae
Genus: Albizia
Species: Albizia julibrissin

Binomial name
Albizia julibrissin

Synonyms:
Many Synonyms

توضیحات فارسی

گل ابریشمی صورتی یا شَب‌خُسب درختی است که بطور خودرو در محلهای آفتابی کنار تپه‌ها و رودخانه‌ها می‌روید. این درخت بیشتر در شمال ایران می‌روید. گونه‌ای دیگر از این خانواده با نام ابریشم زرد در جنوب ایران می‌روید.

شب خسب درختی پهن‌برگ از تیره نخودیان است. نام ژاپنی آن نمونوکی نیز به معنی خوابنده است ولی در زبان انگلیسی به آن درخت ابریشم گفته می‌شود.

این درخت در استان مازندران ، با نام محلی “بیوَلی” شناخته می شود.