بذر نخل شامادورا
بسته یک عددی
Parlour Palm Seeds
Chamaedorea elegans Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

8 in stock

General Informations

Chamaedorea elegans, the neanthe bella palm or parlour palm, is species of small palm tree native to the rainforests in Southern Mexico and Guatemala. The parlor palm is one of the most heavily sold houseplant palms in the world. It is one of several species with leaves that are harvested as xate.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Chamaedorea
Species: Chamaedorea elegans

Binomial name:
Chamaedorea elegans

Synonyms:
Collinia elegans (Mart.) Liebm. ex Oerst.
Collinia elegans var. angustifolia (M. Martens & Galeotti) M. Martens & Galeotti
Neanthe bella O.F.Cook
Nunnezharia elegans (Mart.) Kuntze, 1891
Neanthe elegans (Mart.) O.F.Cook, 1937

توضیحات فارسی

نخل شامادورا یکی از گونه های محبوب و پرطرفدار نخل های تزیینی و گیاه تزیینی آپارتمانی است