بذر افرا پوست کاغذی
بسته 5 عددی
Paper Bark Maple Seeds
Acer griseum Seeds

تومان۳۰,۰۰۰

2 in stock

General Informations

Acer griseum (paperbark maple) is a species of flowering plant in the family Sapindaceae, native to central China. Acer griseum is found in the Chinese provinces of Gansu, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Shanxi and Sichuan, at altitudes of 1,500–2,000 m (4,921–6,562 ft).

Acer griseum was introduced to cultivation in Europe in 1901 by Ernest Henry Wilson for the Veitch Nurseries, and to North America shortly after. It is one of many species of maples widely grown as ornamental plants in temperate regions. It is admired for its decorative exfoliating bark, translucent pieces of which often stay attached to the branches until worn away. It also has spectacular autumn foliage which can include red, orange and pink tones.

This plant has gained the Royal Horticultural Society’s Award of Garden Merit

Recent attempts have been made to acquire new seed stock from wild populations in China because it is believed that the current gene pool of cultivated specimens is very small.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Sapindales
Family: Sapindaceae
Genus: Acer
Species: Acer griseum

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Acer griseum

 

Synonyms:
Acer nikoense var. griseum Franch.
Acer pedunculatum K.S.Hao
Crula grisea (Franch.) Nieuwl.

توضیحات فارسی

افرا پوست کاغذی گونه ای کمیاب از افرا است که پوسته تنه درخت مثل کاغذ ورقه ورقه میشود و جدا میشود. تولید بذر در این گیاه سخت است و بذرهای آن نسبت به دیگر افراها گران تر است