بذر بلوبری پابلند شمالی
بسته 10 عددی
Northern Highbush Blueberry Seeds
Vaccinium corymbosum Seeds

تومان۸,۰۰۰

19 in stock

General Informations

Vaccinium corymbosum, the northern highbush blueberry, is a North American species of blueberry which has become a food crop of significant economic importance. It is native to eastern Canada and the eastern and southern United States, from Ontario east to Nova Scotia and south as far as Florida and eastern Texas. It is also naturalized in other places: Europe, Japan, New Zealand, the Pacific Northwest of North America, etc. Other common names include blue huckleberry, tall huckleberry, swamp huckleberry, high blueberry, and swamp blueberry.

It lives up to both its scientific and common names, reaching only 10–30 cm tall but often spreading several metres wide. The shoots are slender, 0.7–1.2 millimetres (0.028–0.047 in) diameter. The leaves are arranged in opposite decussate pairs, or occasionally in whorls of three; the adult leaves are scale-like, 1–2 mm long (to 8 mm on lead shoots) and 1–1.5 millimetres (0.039–0.059 in) broad. The juvenile leaves (on young seedlings only) are needle-like, 5–10 mm long. The cones are berry-like, globose to bilobed, 5–7 millimetres (0.20–0.28 in) in diameter, dark blue with a pale blue-white waxy bloom, and contain two seeds (rarely one or three).

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Asterids
Order: Ericales
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Vaccinium
Species: Vaccinium corymbosum

Binomial name
Vaccinium corymbosum

Synonyms
Cyanococcus corymbosus (L.) Rydb.
Vaccinium albiflorum Hook.

توضیحات فارسی

بلوبری پابلند آمریکای شمالی گونه ای از بلوبری با درخت های ارتفاع دار و سردسیری است. قطعا گونه های پابلند محصول دهی بیشتری نسبت به گونه های پاکوتاه و مینیاتوری دارند