بذر کاج مطبق
بسته یک عددی
Norfolk Island Pine Seeds
Araucaria heterophylla Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Araucaria heterophylla (synonym A. excelsa) is a vascular plant in the ancient and now disjointly distributed conifer family Araucariaceae. As its vernacular name Norfolk Island pine (or Norfolk pine) implies, the tree is endemic to Norfolk Island, a small island in the Pacific Ocean between New Zealand and New Caledonia, about 1440 km east of Sydney, Australia. The genus Araucaria occurs across the South Pacific, especially concentrated in New Caledonia (about 700 km due north of Norfolk Island) where 13 closely related and similar-appearing species are found. It is sometimes called a star pine, Polynesian pine, triangle tree or living Christmas tree, due to its symmetrical shape as a sapling, although it is not a true pine.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Family: Araucariaceae
Genus: Araucaria
Section: A. sect. Eutacta
Species: Araucaria heterophylla

Binomial name:
Araucaria heterophylla

Synonyms:
Araucaria excelsa var. glauca Carrière
Eutacta excelsa var. aurea-variegata Carrière
Eutacta excelsa var. glauca (Carrière) Carrière
Eutacta excelsa var. monstrosa Carrière
Eutacta excelsa var. variegata-alba Carrière
Eutassa heterophylla Salisb.

 

 

 

Binomial name
Lycium chinense

Synonyms
Lycium barbarum var. chinense (Mill.) Aiton
Lycium megistocarpum var. ovatum (Poir.) Dunal
Lycium ovatum Poir.
Lycium potaninii Pojark.
Lycium rhombifolium Dippel
Lycium sinense Gren.
Lycium trewianum Roem. & Schult.

توضیحات فارسی

کاج مُطَبَّق یا کپیناژ نوعی کاج سوزنی است از خانواده اشکوبیان. اشکوبیان درختان همیشه‌سبزی هستند راسته کاجیان ، رده ناژویان ، دستهٔ مَخروطیان. زیستگاه اصلی کاج مطبق جزیره نورفک استرالیا است. رشد آن در محیط طبیعی زیاد ولی در آپارتمان به کندی رشد می‌کند، احتیاج به اکسیژن فراوان دارد و درجه حرارت بالا را تحمل نمی‌کند