بذر مورد یا مورت بسته 10 عددی Myrtle Seeds Myrtus communis Seeds

تومان۲,۰۰۰

19 in stock

General Informations

Myrtus communis, the common myrtle, is a species of flowering plant in the myrtle family Myrtaceae. It is an evergreen shrub native to southern Europe, north Africa, western Asia, Macaronesia, and the Indian Subcontinent, and also cultivated.

It is one of the four species used by Jews in their religious rituals on the festival of Sukkot.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Myrtus
Species: Myrtus communis

 

 

 

Binomial name
Myrtus communis

 

Synonyms
Myrtus acuta Mill.
Myrtus acutifolia (L.) Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus angustifolia Raf. nom. illeg.
Myrtus augustini Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus aurantiifolia Grimwood nom. illeg.
Myrtus baetica (L.) Mill.
Myrtus baui Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus belgica (L.) Mill.
Myrtus borbonis Sennen
Myrtus briquetii (Sennen & Teodoro) Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus christinae (Sennen & Teodoro) Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus eusebii (Sennen & Teodoro) Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus gervasii (Sennen & Teodoro) Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus italica Mill.
Myrtus josephi Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus lanceolata Raf. nom. illeg.
Myrtus latifolia Raf. nom. illeg.
Myrtus littoralis Salisb.
Myrtus macrophylla J.St.-Hil.
Myrtus major Garsault nom. inval.
Myrtus media Hoffmanns.
Myrtus microphylla J.St.-Hil.
Myrtus minima Mill.
Myrtus minor Garsault nom. inval.
Myrtus mirifolia Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus oerstedeana O.Berg
Myrtus petri-ludovici (Sennen & Teodoro) Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus rodesi Sennen & Teodoro
Myrtus romana (L.) Hoffmanns.
Myrtus romanifolia J.St.-Hil.
Myrtus sparsifolia O.Berg
Myrtus theodori Sennen
Myrtus veneris Bubani
Myrtus vidalii (Sennen & Teodoro) Sennen & Teodoro

توضیحات فارسی

گیاه مورت یا مورد گیاهی با استفاده های بی شمار است. گرچه برخی افراد بی اطلاع از خوراکی بودن میوه های آن برای فروش بیشتر یاد کرده اند و گونه هایی از آن با نام بلوبری سفید در ایران فروخته شده است ولی میوه های آن تلخ و تند هستند و قابل خوردن به صورت عادی نیستند