بذر نخل واشنگتن
بسته 10 عددی
Mexican Fan Palm Seeds
Washingtonia robusta Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

3 in stock

General Informations

Washingtonia robusta (Mexican fan palm or Mexican washingtonia) is a palm tree native to western Sonora, and Baja California Sur in northwestern Mexico. It is reportedly naturalized in Florida, California, Hawaii, Texas, parts of the Canary Islands, Italy, Spain, and Réunion.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Washingtonia
Species: Washingtonia robusta

Binomial name:
Washingtonia robusta

Synonyms:
Brahea robusta Voss
Neowashingtonia robusta (H.Wendl.) A.Heller
Neowashingtonia sonorae (S.Watson) Rose
Pritchardia robusta (H.Wendl.) Schröt.
Washingtonia filifera var. gracilis (Parish) L.D.Benson
Washingtonia filifera var. robusta (H.Wendl.) Parish
Washingtonia filifera var. sonorae (S.Watson) M.E.Jones
Washingtonia gracilis Parish
Washingtonia robusta var. gracilis (Parish) Parish ex Becc.
Washingtonia sonorae S.Watson

توضیحات فارسی

نخل واشنگتن یا نخل بادبرنی گونه ای نخل بلند قد است که ارتفاع گیاه باغ آن به 30 متر میرسد