بذر نخل کوتوله مدیترانه
بسته یک عددی
Mediterranean Dwarf Seeds
Chamaerops humilis Seeds

تومان۲۰,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Chamaerops is a genus of flowering plants in the palm family Arecaceae. The only currently fully accepted species is Chamaerops humilis, variously called European fan palm or the Mediterranean dwarf palm. It is one of the most cold-hardy palms and is used in landscaping in temperate climates

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Subfamily: Coryphoideae
Tribe: Trachycarpeae
Genus: Chamaerops L.
Species: Chamaerops humilis

Binomial name
Chamaerops humilis

Synonyms:
Chamaerops elegans Hook.

توضیحات فارسی

نخل کوتوله مدیترانه ای گونه ای نخل پاکوتاه  است