بذر آلوئه ورا (صبر زرد
بسته 5 عددی
Medicinal Aloe Seeds
Aloe vera Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Aloe vera (/ˈæloʊiː/ or /ˈæloʊ/) is a succulent plant species of the genus Aloe. An evergreen perennial, it originates from the Arabian Peninsula but grows wild in tropical climates around the world and is cultivated for agricultural and medicinal uses. The species is also used for decorative purposes and grows successfully indoors as a potted plant.

It is found in many consumer products including beverages, skin lotion, cosmetics, or ointments for minor burns and sunburns. There is little scientific evidence of the effectiveness or safety of Aloe vera extracts for either cosmetic or medicinal purposes. Studies finding positive evidence are frequently contradicted by other studies.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Order: Asparagales
Family: Asphodelaceae
Subfamily: Asphodeloideae
Genus: Aloe
Species: Aloe vera

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Aloe vera

 

Synonyms:
Aloe barbadensis Mill.
Aloe barbadensis var. chinensis Haw.
Aloe chinensis (Haw.) Baker
Aloe elongata Murray
Aloe flava Pers.
Aloe indica Royle
Aloe lanzae Tod.
Aloe maculata Forssk. (illegitimate)
Aloe perfoliata var. vera L.
Aloe rubescens DC.
Aloe variegata Forssk. (illegitimate)
Aloe vera Mill. (illegitimate)
Aloe vera var. chinensis (Haw.) A. Berger
Aloe vera var. lanzae Baker
Aloe vera var. littoralis J.Koenig ex Baker
Aloe vulgaris Lam.

توضیحات فارسی

صبر زرد طبی یا آلوئه‌ورا یا صبر زرد نام گیاهی است از راسته مارچوبه‌ای‌ها تیره سریشیان. این گیاه بومی آفریقای شمالی است.

آلوئه‌ورا بی‌ساقه‌است. البته برخی از آن‌ها دارای ساقه‌ای بسیار کوتاه هستند. این گیاه ۶۰ تا ۱۰۰ سانتیمتر رشد می‌کند و از طریق پاجوش و بذر تکثیر می‌شود. برگ‌های آن نیزه‌ای کلفت و گوشتی با لبه‌های دندانه‌دار است و رنگ آن سبز تا خاکستری می‌باشد. گل‌های آن بر روی سنبله‌ای می‌رویند که گاه تا ۹۰ سانتیمتر درازا دارد. هر کدام از گل‌های آن آویخته‌است و دارای جام لوله‌ای ۲–۳ سانتیمتری می‌باشد. نام‌های دیگر آلوئه‌ورا عبارتند از: چادُروار، صبر سقوطری، آلوئه‌ورا، صبر، صبر کموار، صبر زرد، ازوال، ازوادزرد خزانه، مقر، ایلوا، صبارا، آلوئه کوراسائو، آلوئه هندی، آلوئه بارباد، الوا، صباره، برمس، سولع، مقرا، چادروا و صعدنا.