بذر نخل رژ لبی
بسته یک عددی
Lipstick Palm Seeds
Cyrtostachys renda Seeds

تومان۸,۰۰۰

17 in stock

General Informations

Cyrtostachys renda, also known by the common names red sealing wax palm and lipstick palm. Because of its bright red crownshafts and leaf sheaths, Cyrtostachys renda has become a popular ornamental plant exported to many tropical regions around the world. Although it is not the source of sealing wax, the red sealing wax palm got its name because its crownshafts and leaf sheaths have the same color as the wax used to seal letters close and later (from about the 16th century) envelopes.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Cyrtostachys
Species: Cyrtostachys renda

Binomial name:
Cyrtostachys renda

Synonyms:
Cyrtostachys rendah (common misspellling)
Areca erythropoda Miq. (1861)
Pinanga purpurea Miq., invalid name published as synonym (1861)
Ptychosperma coccinea Teijsm. & Binn. (1866).
Areca erythrocarpa H.Wendl. in O.C.E.de Kerchove de Denterghem (1878)
Cyrtostachys lacca [lakka] var. singaporensis Becc. (1885)
Cyrtostachys lakka Becc. (1885)

توضیحات فارسی

نخل رژ لبی گونه ای زیبا از نخل ها با تنه سرخ رنگ و براق است