بذر زنبق پلنگی
بسته 5 عددی
Leopard Iris Seeds
Iris domestica Seeds

تومان۳۰,۰۰۰

1 در انبار

General Informations

Iris domestica, commonly known as leopard lily, blackberry lily, is an ornamental plant in the Iridaceae family. In 2005, based on molecular DNA sequence evidence, Belamcanda chinensis, the sole species in the genus Belamcanda, was transferred to the genus Iris and renamed Iris domestica. Other synonyms are Epidendrum domesticum L., Vanilla domestica Druce, Belamcanda punctata Moench, Gemmingia chinensis Kuntze, Ixia chinensis L., Morea chinensis, and Pardanthus chinensis Ker Gawl.

The leopard lily is a flowering perennial of Chinese origin, and is locally used in Chinese villages for its medicinal values. Currently, studies are underway to investigate its apparent potential against prostate cancer. The dried rhizome has long been used in East Asia to treat throat troubles, asthma, swollen liver and spleen, gonorrhea, malaria, and arrow poisoning. The herb is a principal ingredient in a lung support formula to reduce inflammation (heat) and fight viral infection

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
Order: Asparagales
Family: Iridaceae
Genus: Iris
Species: Iris domestica

 

 

Binomial name:
Iris domestica

Synonyms:
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC.
Belamcanda chinensis var. curtata Makino
Belamcanda chinensis f. flava Makino
Belamcanda chinensis var. taiwanensis S.S.Ying
Belamcanda chinensis f. vulgaris Makino
Belamcanda flabellata Grey
Belamcanda pampaninii H.Lév.
Belamcanda punctata Moench [Illegitimate]
Bermudiana guttata Stokes
Epidendrum domesticum L.
Ferraria crocea Salisb.
Gemmingia chinensis (L.) Kuntze
Gemmingia chinensis f. aureoflora Makino
Gemmingia chinensis f. rubriflora Makino
Ixia chinensis L.
Ixia ensifolia Noronha
Moraea chinensis (L.) Thunb.
Moraea chinensis (L.) Collander in Thunb.
Moraea guttata Stokes
Pardanthus chinensis (L.) Ker Gawl.
Pardanthus nepalensis Sweet
Pardanthus sinensis Van Houtte
Vanilla domestica (L.) Druce

توضیحات فارسی

زنبق پلنگی گونه ای از زبنق است که شکل گلها به طور کلی با گل های گونه های دیگر زنبق متفاوت است. گلها نارنجی با نطقه های قرمز هستند