بذر کاج کره ای
بسته 5 عددی
Korean Pine Seeds
Pinus koraiensis Seeds

تومان۷,۵۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Pinus koraiensis is a species of pine known commonly as the Korean pine. It is native to eastern Asia: Korea, northeastern China, Mongolia, the temperate rainforests of the Russian Far East, and central Japan. In the north of its range, it grows at moderate altitudes, typically 600 metres (2,000 ft) to 900 metres (3,000 ft), whereas further south, it is a mountain tree, growing at 2,000 metres (6,600 ft) to 2,600 metres (8,500 ft) altitude in Japan.[1] Other common names include Chinese pinenut.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Family: Pinaceae
Subgenus: P. subg. Strobus
Section: P. sect. Quinquefoliae
Subsection: P. subsect. Strobus
Species: Pinus koraiensis

 

 

 

Binomial name
Lycium chinense

Synonyms
Lycium barbarum var. chinense (Mill.) Aiton
Lycium megistocarpum var. ovatum (Poir.) Dunal
Lycium ovatum Poir.
Lycium potaninii Pojark.
Lycium rhombifolium Dippel
Lycium sinense Gren.
Lycium trewianum Roem. & Schult.

توضیحات فارسی

کاج کره‌ای گونه‌ای از کاجیان بومی شرق آسیا، کره، منچوری، شرق دور روسیه و مرکز ژاپن است. در منطقه شمالی محدوده رشد این درخت، کاج کره‌ای معمولاً تا ارتفاع ۶۰۰–۹۰۰ متری از سطح دریا می‌روید، ولی در منطقه جنوبی محدوده رویش، درختی کوهی به‌شمار می‌آید و تا ارتفاع ۲۰۰۰ تا ۲۶۰۰ متری نیز در ژاپن رشد می‌کند.
این گیاه دانه های درشت خوراکی دارد که شبیه فندوق و پسته خورده میشوند