بذر کمیاب اشک روباه
یک عدد بذر
Job’s Tears Seeds
Coix lacryma-jobi Seeds

تومان۸,۰۰۰

8 در انبار

General Informations

1 Coix lacryma-jobi Seeds 2USD
USD to IRR rate is approximately 42000 (the official rate).
you can pay via Cryptocurrency.

Job’s tears (in US) or Job’s-tears (in UK), scientific name Coix lacryma-jobi, also known as adlay or adlay millet, is a tall grain-bearing perennial tropical plant of the family Poaceae. It is native to Southeast Asia but elsewhere is cultivated in gardens as an annual. It has been naturalized in the southern United States and the New World tropics. In its native environment it is grown in higher areas where rice and corn do not grow well. C. lacryma-jobi is not closely related to barley (Hordeum vulgare).

There are two main varieties of the species, one wild and one cultivated. The wild variety, Coix lacryma-jobi var. lacryma-jobi, has hard-shelled pseudocarps—very hard, pearly white, oval structures used as beads for making rosaries, necklaces, and other objects. The cultivated variety Coix lacryma-jobi var. ma-yuen is harvested as a cereal crop, has a soft shell, and is used medicinally in parts of Asia.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Poales
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Panicoideae
Tribe: Andropogoneae
Genus: Coix
Species: Coix lacryma-jobi

Binomial name:
Coix lacryma-jobi

Synonyms:
Coix agrestis Lour.
Coix arundinacea Lam.
Coix chinensis Tod.
Coix chinensis Tod. ex Balansa nom. illeg.
Coix exaltata Jacq. ex Spreng.
Coix gigantea J.Jacq. nom. illeg.
Coix lacryma L. nom. illeg.
Coix ma-yuen Rom.Caill.
Coix ouwehandii Koord.
Coix ovata Stokes nom. illeg.
Coix palustris Koord.
Coix pendula Salisb. nom. illeg.
Coix pumila Roxb.
Coix stenocarpa (Oliv.) Balansa
Coix stigmatosa K.Koch & Bouché
Coix tubulosa Hack.
Lithagrostis lacryma-jobi (L.) Gaertn.
Sphaerium lacryma (L.) Kuntze nom. illeg.
Sphaerium tubulosum (Warb.) Kuntze

توضیحات فارسی

اشک روباه گونه ای در ایران ناشناخته از خانواده گندمیان و نزدیک به ذرت است
دانه های آن تقریبا اندازه دانه ذرت به رنگ خاکستری تا سفید است
در مناطق گرم مصرف خوراکی و تزیینی دارد