بذر شیپوری درختی هندی بسته 5 عددی Indian Trumpet flower Seeds Oroxylum indicum Seeds

تومان۴۰,۰۰۰

7 in stock

Description

Oroxylum indicum is one of our exceptions in classification
Oroxylum indicum must be in Oroxylum Genus but we put it in Tabebuia Genus , it’s a exception but not a mistake.
this is only for simple classification in our site and it’s not scientific

General Informations

Oroxylum indicum is a species of flowering plant belonging to the monotypic genus Oroxylum and the family Bignoniaceae, are commonly called Indian trumpet flower, broken bones, Indian caper, or tree of Damocles. It can reach a height of 18 metres (59 ft). Various segments of the tree are used in traditional medicine.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Asterids
Order: Lamiales
Family: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Oroxylum
Species: Oroxylum indicum

Binomial name:
Oroxylum indicum

Synonyms:
Arthrophyllum ceylanicum Miq.
Arthrophyllum reticulatum Blume ex Miq.
Bignonia indica L.
Bignonia lugubris Salisb.
Bignonia pentandra Lour.
Bignonia quadripinnata Blanco
Bignonia tripinnata Noronha
Bignonia tuberculata Roxb. ex DC.
Calosanthes indica (L.) Blume
Hippoxylon indica (L.) Raf.
Oroxylum flavum Rehder
Oroxylum indicum Vent. nom. inval.[1]
Spathodea indica (L.) Pers.

توضیحات فارسی

شیپوری درختی هندی گونه ای درخت از خانواده پیچ اناریان است که مصارف خوارکی تزیینی و دارویی دارد

گل های درشت میوه های درشت و بذرهای کاغذی ورقه ای بزرگ از خصوصیات این درخت است