بذر گوجی بری هیمالیا
بسته 20 عددی
Himalayan Goji Berry Seeds
Lycium barbarum Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

26 in stock

General Informations

Lycium barbarum is a tree native from southeastern Europe and Asia. It is one of two species of boxthorn in the family Solanaceae from which the goji berry or wolfberry is harvested, the other being Lycium chinense.

Common names of the plant in English include Chinese wolfberry, Chinese boxthorn, Himalayan goji, Tibetan goji, barbary matrimony vine, red medlar or matrimony vine. In the United Kingdom it is also known as Duke of Argyll’s tea tree or Duke of Argyll’s tea plant, after Archibald Campbell, 3rd Duke of Argyll who introduced it in the country in the 1730s.

The tree is an important commercial crop in northern China, especially in the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region. It is also grown in Tibet, Mongolia, and more recently in many other countries of the world.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Lycium
Species: Lycium barbarum

 

 

 

Binomial name
Lycium barbarum

Synonyms
Boberella halimifolia (Mill.) E.H.L.Krause
Jasminoides flaccidum Moench
Lycium halimifolium Mill.
Lycium turbinatum Veill.
Lycium vulgare Dunal
Teremis elliptica Raf.

توضیحات فارسی

گوجی بری گیاهی است از خانواده بادنجانیان (سولاناسه). خاصیت‌های متعدد دارویی آن معروف است.

گوجی بری درخت یا درختچه ایست خزان پذیر که تا ۴ متر نیز رشد می‌کند. گلدهی از ماه خرداد تا مرداد بوده و رسیدن بذر از ماه مرداد تا مهر انجام می‌پذیرد. این گیاه در خاک رسی، شنی و لومی با زهکش خوب رشد می‌کند، رشد آن در خاک‌های خیلی کم مایه نیز امکان دارد.