بذر درخت توری استوایی
بسته 10 عددی
Giant Crepe Myrtle Seeds
Lagerstroemia speciosa Seeds

تومان۲۴,۰۰۰

12 در انبار

General Informations

Lagerstroemia speciosa (giant crepe-myrtle, Queen’s crepe-myrtle, banabá plant for Philippines, or pride of India) is a species of Lagerstroemia native to tropical southern Asia.
It is grown in South East Asia, India and the Philippines. It is also widely cultivated as an ornamental plant in tropical and subtropical areas of the world. The leaves of the banabá and other parts are used widely in the Philippines, Taiwan, and Japan as a tea preparation. Banabá herb is one of the 69 herbal plants promoted by the Philippine Department of Health (DOH). In Vietnam the plant’s young leaves are consumed as vegetables, and its old leaves and mature fruit are used in traditional medicine for reducing glucose in blood

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Lagerstroemia
Species: Lagerstroemia speciosa

Binomial name:
Lagerstroemia speciosa

Synonyms:
Adambea glabra Lam.
Lagerstroemia augusta Wall. nom. inval.
Lagerstroemia flos-reginae Retz.
Lagerstroemia macrocarpa Wall. nom. inval.
Lagerstroemia major Retz.
Lagerstroemia munchausia Willd.
Lagerstroemia plicifolia Stokes
Lagerstroemia reginae Roxb.
Munchausia speciosa L.

توضیحات فارسی

درخت توری استوایی (درخت توری ملکه) درختی بلند است که می تواند به ارتفاع 20 متر برسد بر خلاف گونه متداول درختچه توری که به 5 متر میرسد. گلهای درشت و بزرگ به رنگ صورتی دارد این گلهای زیبا با آرایش خوشه ای روی شاخه ها قرار گرفته اند و باعث میشوند این گیاه به عنوان گیاه زینتی خاصی باشد. علاوه بر گلهای درشت ، بذرهای این گیاه نیز از بذرهای درختچه توری متداول درشت تر هستند
بهترین رشد را در نواحی گرم دارد در تابش مستقیم خورشید رشد کرده و برای جنوب ایران توصیه میشود یا در مناطق سرد داخل گلخانه