بذر لاوندر دندانه دار
بسته 10 عددی
French Lavender Seeds
Lavandula dentata Seeds

تومان۱۰,۰۰۰

9 در انبار

General Informations

Lavandula dentata, fringed lavender or French lavender, is a species of flowering plant in the Lamiaceae family, native to the Mediterranean, the Atlantic islands and the Arabian peninsula. Growing to 60 cm (24 in) tall, it has gray-green, linear or lance-shaped leaves with toothed edges and a lightly woolly texture. The long-lasting, narrow spikes of purple flowers, topped with pale violet bracts, first appear in late spring. The whole plant is strongly aromatic with the typical lavender fragrance.

Its native habitat includes low hills with limestone substrates amidst other shrubs. It is present on Madeira and the Canary Islands.

One of several species known by the English common name French lavender (see also Lavandula stoechas), it is commonly grown as an ornamental plant and its essential oil is used in perfumes. Like other lavenders, it is particularly associated with dry, sunny, well-drained conditions in alkaline soil. But it will tolerate a range of conditions, though it may be short-lived. It requires some shelter in frost-prone areas. The plant is used in Murcia as an herbal remedy for stomach ache.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Lavandula
Species: Lavandula dentata

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Lavandula dentata

 

Synonyms:
Lavandula pinnata
Lavandula santolinifolia

توضیحات فارسی

لاوندر دندانه د ار یا لاوندر فرانسوی گونه ای از اسطوخودوس است که لبه برگها کنگره دار است

رنگ گلها بنفش و عطر و بوی اسطوخودوس در آن مشهود است