بذر نخل دم ماهی
بسته یک عددی
FishTail Palm Seeds
Caryota mitis Seeds

تومان۲۰,۰۰۰

9 in stock

General Informations

Caryota mitis, the clustering fishtail palm, is a species of palm native to southeast Asia from India to Java to southern China, now sparingly naturalized in southern Florida and in parts of Africa and Latin America. The species was originally described from Vietnam in 1790. In Florida, it grows in hummocks and in disturbed wooded areas.

Caryota mitis has clustered stems up to 10 m (33 feet) tall and 15 cm (6 inches) in diameter. Leaves can be up to 3 m (10 feet) long. Flowers are purple, fruits dark purple or red.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Caryota
Species: Caryota mitis

Binomial name:
Caryota mitis

Synonyms:
Caryota furfuracea Blume ex Mart.
Caryota griffithii Becc.
Caryota griffithii var. selebica Becc.
Caryota javanica Zipp. ex Miq.
Caryota nana Linden
Caryota propinqua Blume ex Mart.
Caryota sobolifera Wall. ex Mart.
Caryota sobolifera Wall.
Caryota speciosa Linden
Drymophloeus zippellii Hassk.
Thuessinkia speciosa Korth.

توضیحات فارسی

نخل دم ماهی گونه ای کمیاب از نخل های تزیینی است