بذر پیچ نیلوفر آتشین
بسته 5 عددی
Firecracker Vine Seeds
Ipomoea lobata Seeds

تومان۵۰,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Ipomoea lobata, the firecracker vine is a species of flowering plant in the family Convolvulaceae, native to Mexico and Brazil. This vine is cited in Flora Brasiliensis by Carl Friedrich Philipp von Martius.

Growing to 5 m (16 ft) tall, I. lobata is a perennial climber often cultivated in temperate regions as an annual. It has toothed and lobed leaves (hence lobata) and one-sided racemes of flowers, opening red and fading to yellow, cream and white. These colours are graded down the length of the flower spike. The effect is like a firework, hence one of its popular names “firecracker vine”.

I. lobata requires a minimum temperature of 5 °C (41 °F), and a warm, sheltered spot in full sun (either south- or west-facing). It has gained the Royal Horticultural Society’s Award of Garden Merit.

It is closely related to two other popular, award-winning climbing plants, Ipomoea indica (“blue dawn flower”) and Ipomoea tricolor (“morning glory”).

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Solanales
Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Ipomoea
Species: Ipomoea lobata

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Ipomoea lobata

 

Synonyms:
Ipomoea versicolor Meisn.
Mina lobata Cerv.
Quamoclit lobata

توضیحات فارسی

پیچ نیلوفر آتشین گونه ای از پیچ نیلوفر است که خود گونه ای مستقل است و وابسته به گونه های دیگر نیست. بومی برزیل و مکزیک است. برگ های سه لوب دارد ولی برگ ها با برگ سه لوب نیلوفر ژاپنی متفاوت است. گلها به صورت ردیفی  پشت سر هم رسید میکنند که گلهای بالایی قرمز و پایینی ها زرد و طلایی هستند. این گیاه گونه ای بسیار خاص و کمیاب هست