بذر فیجوا بسته 5 عددی Feijoa Seeds Acca sellowiana Seeds

تومان۶,۰۰۰

4 in stock

General Informations

Acca sellowiana, a species of flowering plant in the myrtle family, Myrtaceae, is native to the highlands of southern Brazil, eastern Paraguay, Uruguay, northern Argentina, and Colombia. It is widely cultivated as an ornamental tree and for its fruit. Common names include feijoa, pineapple guava and guavasteen, although it is not a true guava. It is an evergreen, perennial shrub or small tree, 1–7 metres (3.3–23.0 ft) in height

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Acca
Species: Acca sellowiana

 

 

 

Binomial name
Acca sellowiana

Synonyms
Feijoa sellowiana (O.Berg) O.Berg
Orthostemon sellowianus O.Berg