بذر نیلوفر سه رنگ
بسته 5 عددی
Dwarf Morning Glory Seeds
Convolvulus tricolor Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

15 in stock

Description

Convolvulus tricolor is one of our exceptions in classification
Convolvulus tricolor must be in Convolvulus Genus but we put it in Ipomoea Genus , it’s a exception but not a mistake.
this is only for simple classification in our site and it’s not scientific

General Informations

Convolvulus tricolor (syn. Convolvulus minor), is a species of morning glory known by the common names dwarf morning-glory and tricolour convolvulus.
It is a short to medium annual plant with solitary long-stalked flowers. The flower is a tri-coloured funnel-shaped bloom about three centimeters wide, blue with white and a yellow centre.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Solanales
Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Convolvulus
Species: Convolvulus tricolor

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Convolvulus tricolor

 

Synonyms:
Convolvulus maroccanus Batt.
Convolvulus meonanthus Hoffmanns. & Link
Convolvulus minor

توضیحات فارسی

نیلوفر سه رنگ گونه ای خزنده از نیلوفر هاست که مثل پیچک ها بالارونده نیست بلکه بیشتر روی زمین میخزد. گلها سه رنگ هستند و معمولا صورتی و زرد و سفید و یا آبی و زرد و سفید هستند