بذر نخل نارگیل دوقلو
بسته یک عددی
Double Coconut Seeds
Lodoicea maldivica Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Lodoicea, commonly known as the sea coconut, coco de mer, or double coconut, is a monotypic genus in the palm family. The sole species, Lodoicea maldivica, is endemic to the islands of Praslin and Curieuse in the Seychelles. It formerly also was found on the small islets of St Pierre, Chauve-Souris and Ile Ronde (Round Island), all located near Praslin, but had become extinct there for a time until recently reintroduced. The name of the genus, Lodoicea, is derived from Lodoicus, the Latinised form of Louis, in honour of King Louis XV of France. Other source say that Lodoicea is from Laodice, the daughter of Priam and Hecuba.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Subfamily: Coryphoideae
Tribe: Borasseae
Genus: Lodoicea
Species: Lodoicea maldivica

Binomial name:
Lodoicea maldivica

Synonyms:
Borassus sonneratii Giseke
Cocos maldivica J.F.Gmel.
Cocos maritima Comm. ex H.Wendl.
Lodoicea callypige Comm. ex J.St.Hil.
Lodoicea sechellarum Labill.
Lodoicea sonneratii (Giseke) Baill.

توضیحات فارسی

 نخل نارگیل دوقلو گونه ای نخل است که  دارای بزرگترین بذر جهان است