بذر نخل خرما
بسته 10 عددی
Date Palm Seeds
Phoenix dactylifera Seeds

تومان۱,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Phoenix dactylifera, commonly known as date or date palm, is a flowering plant species in the palm family, Arecaceae, cultivated for its edible sweet fruit. Although its exact place of origin is uncertain because of long cultivation, it probably originated from the Fertile Crescent region straddling between Egypt and Mesopotamia. The species is widely cultivated across Northern Africa, the Middle East, The Horn of Africa and South Asia, and is naturalized in many tropical and subtropical regions worldwide. P. dactylifera is the type species of genus Phoenix, which contains 12–19 species of wild date palms, and is the major source of commercial production.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Phoenix
Species: Phoenix dactylifera

Binomial name
Phoenix dactylifera

Synonyms:
Palma dactylifera (L.) Mill.
Phoenix chevalieri D.Rivera, S.Ríos & Obón
Phoenix iberica D.Rivera, S.Ríos & Obón

توضیحات فارسی

نخل خرما ، یکی از گونه های گیاهی محبوب در خاورمیانه است بخاطر میوه های آن : خرما