بذر سبزیجات کالانترو
بسته 50 عددی
Culantro Herb Seeds
Eryngium foetidum Seeds

تومان۶,۰۰۰

89 in stock

General Informations

Eryngium foetidum is a tropical perennial herb in the family Apiaceae. Common names include culantro, recao, shadow beni, Mexican coriander, bhandhania, long coriander, and ngò gai. It is native to Mexico, Central America, and South America, but is cultivated worldwide, sometimes being grown as an annual in temperate climates.

In the United States, the common name culantro sometimes causes confusion with cilantro, a common name for the leaves of Coriandrum sativum (also in Apiaceae), of which culantro is said to taste like a stronger version.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Asterids
Order: Apiales
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Eryngium
Species: Eryngium foetidum

Binomial name:
Eryngium foetidum

Synonyms:
Eryngium antihystericum Rottler

توضیحات فارسی

سبزیجات کالانترو گونه ای از سبزیجات مکزیکی است که به تازگی توسط بانک بذر جنوب به ایران معرفی شده است
این سبزی عطر و طعمی قوی دارد وبخاطر شباهتش به عطر گشنیز به اسم گشنیز مکزیکی نیز شناخته میشود