بذر زنجبیل مخملی
بسته 5 عددی
Crepe Ginger
Cheilocostus speciosus Seeds

تومان۲۵,۰۰۰

6 در انبار

General Informations

Cheilocostus speciosus, or crepe ginger, is a species of flowering plants in the genus Cheilocostus. It is native to southeast Asia and surrounding regions, from India to China to Queensland, It is especially common on the Greater Sunda Islands in Indonesia. It is also reportedly naturalized in Mauritius, Réunion, Fiji, Hawaii, Costa Rica, Belize, Melanesia, Micronesia, and the West Indies. It is widely cultivated as an ornamental

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Zingiberales
Family: Costaceae
Genus: Cheilocostus
Species: Cheilocostus speciosus

Binomial name
Cheilocostus speciosus

Synonyms:
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm.
Banksea speciosa J.Koenig in A.J.Retzius
Hellenia speciosa (J.Koenig) S.R.Dutta

توضیحات فارسی

زنجبیل مخملی گونه ای از خانواده زنجبیل است که به جهت زیبایی گلها و شاخه های پیچ دارش کاشته میشود