بذر نخل کریسمس بسته یک عددی Christmas Palm Seeds Adonidia merrillii Seeds

تومان۲۰,۰۰۰

1 in stock

General Informations

Adonidia merrillii, the Manila palm, is a palm tree species native to the Philippines (Palawan and Danjugan Island), Malaysia (Sabah), and is reportedly naturalized in the West Indies. It is commonly known as the “Christmas Palm” because its fruits become bright scarlet and tend to be that color in winter. This palm is typically fairly small and slender, normally attaining 15–25 feet in height but has attained 36 feet grown in greenhouse conditions.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Adonidia
Species: Adonidia merrillii

Binomial name:
Adonidia merrillii

Synonyms:
Normanbya merrillii Becc
Veitchia merrillii (Becc.) H.E.Moore

توضیحات فارسی

 نخل کریسمس گونه ای تزیینی از نخل است که میوه های قرمز رنگ آن زمان کریسمس یعنی در ایران دی ماه  رسیده میشوند