بذر گوجی بری چینی
بسته 20 عددی
Chinese Goji Berry Seeds
Lycium chinense Seeds

تومان۴,۰۰۰

Out of stock

General Informations

Lycium chinense is one of two species of boxthorn in the family Solanaceae from which the goji berry or wolfberry is harvested, the other being Lycium barbarum. It is grown in the south of China, while L. barbarum is grown in the north, primarily in the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region.

It is also known as Chinese boxthorn, Chinese matrimony-vine, Chinese teaplant, Chinese wolfberry, wolfberry, and Chinese desert-thorn

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Lycium
Species: Lycium chinense

 

 

 

Binomial name
Lycium chinense

Synonyms
Lycium barbarum var. chinense (Mill.) Aiton
Lycium megistocarpum var. ovatum (Poir.) Dunal
Lycium ovatum Poir.
Lycium potaninii Pojark.
Lycium rhombifolium Dippel
Lycium sinense Gren.
Lycium trewianum Roem. & Schult.

توضیحات فارسی

گوجی بری گیاهی است از خانواده بادنجانیان (سولاناسه). خاصیت‌های متعدد دارویی آن معروف است.

گوجی بری درخت یا درختچه ایست خزان پذیر که تا ۴ متر نیز رشد می‌کند. گلدهی از ماه خرداد تا مرداد بوده و رسیدن بذر از ماه مرداد تا مهر انجام می‌پذیرد. این گیاه در خاک رسی، شنی و لومی با زهکش خوب رشد می‌کند، رشد آن در خاک‌های خیلی کم مایه نیز امکان دارد.