بذر چری مویا
یک عدد بذر
Cherimoya Seeds
Annona cherimola Seeds

تومان۴,۰۰۰

در انبار موجود نمی باشد

General Informations

The cherimoya (Annona cherimola), also spelled chirimoya and called chirimuya by the Inca people, is an edible fruit-bearing species of the genus Annona from the family Annonaceae. It is generally thought to be native to Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Bolivia, spreading through cultivation to the Andes and Central America. Cherimoya is grown in tropical regions throughout the world.

Mark Twain called the cherimoya “the most delicious fruit known to men”. The creamy texture of the flesh gives the fruit its secondary name, custard apple.

It is in the same genus, Annona, as soursop.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Magnoliids
Order: Magnoliales
Family: Annonaceae
Genus: Annona
Species: Annona cherimola

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Annona cherimola

Synonyms:
Annona pubescens Salisb.
Annona tripetala Aiton

توضیحات فارسی

چری مویا میوه ای گرمسیری از خانواده آنوناسه بومی آمریکای لاتین است

بافت خامه ای میوه (شبیه بافت موز) و طعم لذیذ آن باعث شده گاهی به نام سیب کاستارد نامیده شود