بذر سنا شمعی
بسته 5 عددی
Candle Bush Senna
Senna alata Seeds

تومان۱۵,۰۰۰

19 در انبار

General Informations

Senna alata is an important medicinal tree, as well as an ornamental flowering plant in the subfamily Caesalpinioideae. It also known as emperor’s candlesticks, candle bush, candelabra bush, Christmas candles, empress candle plant, ringworm shrub, or candletree. A remarkable species of Senna, it was sometimes separated in its own genus, Herpetica.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Senna
Species: Senna alata

Binomial name:
Senna alata

Synonyms:
Cassia alata L.
Cassia alata L. var. perennis Pamp.
Cassia alata L. var. rumphiana DC.
Cassia bracteata L.f.
Cassia herpetica Jacq.
Cassia rumphiana (DC.) Bojer
Herpetica alata (L.) Raf.

توضیحات فارسی

سنا شمعی گونه ای درختچه ای و  دارویی تزیینی است